Project Description

Olive Oil

Olive Oil (Olea Europaea) is the extract of olive fruits. A skin smoothener and softener (emollient) with great penetrating ability.

Used in lipsticks, hairdressings, shampoos, soaps and conditioners. Adds moisturizing attributes, limited UVB protection, and antioxidant benefits to our skin care products.

It brings its benefits to our Moist Aire moisturizer sprays.