Project Description

Rosewood Essential Oil

Rosewood Essential oil (Aniba rosaeodora) is valued for its inhibition rate against gram positive and gram negative bacterial growth, this essential oil is harvested from the rosewood tree, a tropical evergreen from the Amazon basin.

Rosewood oil helps to strengthen connective tissue. It also helps to tone the skin and make it supple. It is beneficial for all skin types and its aroma is sweet and woodsy. An essential oil additive that can be used in all skin care products.